Posts Tagged ‘1963’

15
Feb

Thich Quang Duc

by adminadam in home

Thich Quang Duc / Thích Quảng Đức
Born: 1897, Died: 11 June 1963 (aged 65–66)
Other name(s): Bồ Tát Thích Quảng Đức (Bodhisattva Thích Quảng Đức)
Religion: Mahayana Buddhism
Hội Khánh, French Indochina / Saigon, South Vietnam

Thích Quảng Đức, on his death, 6/11/63

Thich Quang Duc

(Click picture to learn more about him.)